Sanghamitta Balika Vidyalaya Galle

BOARD OF PREFECTS 2017

The school Prefects’ Board gives their immense leadership in each and every significant event of the school through their unending effort and hard work. Currently the board consists of 197 members including the head board.

Teachers in charge
:- Mrs.K.G.G.Kathyana
   Mrs.D.R.Wickramasinghe
   Mrs.M.G.S.Priyangani
Head Prefect
:- Sashini Shehana Denagamagei
Deputy Head Prefect
:-Tharushi Amanda Janmaweera
Games’ Captain
:- Oshadi Dilanka
Vice Games’ Captain
:- Waruni Pabasara


Other Members:-

1. N.V.Shashibrabha Randini
2. H.W.Himashi Dinurandi
3. Naduni Upadya Nanayakkara
4. P.Sithumini Nimesha
5. K.Nipunika Muthumali
6. K.H.Sandumi Kavindya
7. Nishadi Madhushika
8. A.K.Manishi Amandi
9. K.C.Chathushmi Chaweena
10. M.K.Hirushi Amandi
11. K.P.Pamodi Eranthika
12. Isuri Anushara Paragoda
13. A.M.A.Rashini Savindya
14. K.K.Aradya Kavishadi
15. W.G.Hirunika Nirmani
16. Warsha Malindi Subasinghe
17. Dahami Samindi Wickramasinghe
18. Thiyumi Odara Dias
19. Navodya Nethmini Athukorala
20. Samindi Kusalya
21. Rashini Kavindya Jayarathna
22. W.D.Savishka Vidyani
23. A.P.Chamudi Hasinika
24. U.L.Isuri Paboda
25. H.L.Bimasha Chamali
26. H.L.Nuwanthara Nethmini
27. Sandali Nireeksha
28. Dinithi Nisansa Wickramasinghe
29. W.H.Uththari Amarajeewa
30. W.G.Dasangi Chathushka
31. Dinesha Hansani Amarasinghe
32. J.A.Malithi Pabasara
33. Hiruni Madishika Mampitiya
34. D.M.Geethma Nethmini
35. W.M.Nipuni Shehara
36. P.M.Shashi Narthana
37. Kokanadi Madhuwanthi
38. Pamodi Anuththara Wijenayaka
39. Amavi Uddeepa Mudalige
40. T.Dinithi Maleesha
41. Navindi Chathumini Mayakaduwa
42. Dulmi Vihanga
43. Pabasara Muthuhari
44. Pamudi Mahinsa Jayalathge
45. K.D.Thisali Nuwanjana Kariyawasam
46. W.G.Ishara Sewwandi
47. A.D.Medhavi
48. Minoshi Sheshmini Yapa Pathirana
49. A.M.Hiruni Udara
50. S.A.Nimaya Sandani
51. Helini Subavi Wijegunawardhana
52. L.G.Pehara Kasundi Kariyawasam
53. G.H.Sithmi Samidhika
54. M.K.Maneesha Methmi
55. Epa Nethmi Sasanga Jayasekara
56. P.W.Manuli Yasara Karunarathna
57. Dilmi Udaransi Jayawardhana
58. A.V.Sahasri Navodya
59. K.G.Sewmini Tharusha
60. E.K.Navodya Thathsarani
61. W.M.Randima Hashini Wanasinghe
62. Lakmali Gimhani De Silva
63. H.P.Janani Kaveesha Guruge
64. Sandamin Bambasara Senarath Paranawithana
65. Piyumi Pamoda Wijesekra
66. W.Umesha Hasinduni
67. G.L.Manohari Thathsarani
68. Kushlani Oshadi De Silva Nagahawatta
69. U.V.N.Waruni lakeesha
70. M.Imasha Nethmini De Silva
71. U.W.Sashini Sewmini
72. M.M.Dihani Anudi Ranathunga
73. W.G.N.Sulakshana Kumari
74. W.G.N.Gimhani Jayathilaka
75. M.G.Sithmi Sandaruwee
76. Chamathka Induwari Adihetti
77. Thiruni Navodya Subasinghe
78. M.G.Volanika Madushani
79. Ayodya Thathsarani
80. N.P.T.Anjula Sanjani
81. S.Dinithi Aloka De Silva
82. Vishwani Jayathri Weragoda
83. Sanduni Navanjana Alahendra
84. P.H.Mahinsa Punsandali Jayashantha
85. Dilmi Thathsarani Godage
86. Dinithi Amasha Arambawella
87. T.H.Chamodi Hansika Weerakeshara
88. W.M.Milni Wijebandara
89. K.P.W.Dulmi Oneshi Sithara
90. Nuwangi Theekshana Liyanage
91. Hansali Ranradhi Jayathilaka
92. Savani Anudya Weerasinghe
93. B.G.Suloshi Kaumadi Amarasiri
94. Thithie Mansha Hettiarachchi
95. N.G.Chalani Chathurya
96. M.Kaveesha Chathurindi
97. Binuri Dinanji Jayasekara
98. Ranshini Vimasha Sithuge
99. Sakuni Parindya Liyange
100. R.Tharumini Punchihewa
101. K.A.Siyumi Oshadhi
102. Sanduvi Sachithya
103. W.Dilmi Ravihansi
104. U.G.Nethmi Shanali
105. Sithumi Gurusinghe
106. Sanuri Jayawarna
107. N.H.A.Ravini Rashmindika
108. W.Methma Pramudi
109. Sanduni Supunsara
110. B.G.Ruvindya Rashmi
111. W.A.Kasuni Nayanathara
112. Sandunika Nethmini
113. D.Imashi Udathari
114. M.Dewmi Chamathya
115. Sanduni Ishinika
116. Viraji Amasha Sudusinghe
117. W.Bhagya Madushani
118. T.H.Dilki Manasha
119. Ridmi Buddhinie
120. L.Nethmi Sithnavi
121. S.A.Tharindi Ruvanika
122. P.T.Binuri Mindula
123. Chamudi Dinethma
124. P.A.Manishi Prabhasha
125. B.G.Devindya Piyumali
126. T.Nethmi Thiloka
127. I.G.Sumudu Erandika
128. Namadhi Thajanee
129. B.Tharushi Jagoda
130. A.L.Ameesha Umandi
131. M.K.Chamudi upeka
132. M.K.Udara Sammani
133. H.V.Udani Amalja
134. H.T.Hirushi Chandeepa
135. P.D.Malki Yasodara
136. D.I.Udathari Chandrasekara
137. W.A.Kasuni Nayanthara
138. K.L.W.Dewmi Ouchithya
139. P.V.Minuri Hansika
140. U.G.Nethmi Shenuli
141. Sandadini Bandara
142. Moksha Kavindi
143. Shavindi S. Liyanage
144. A.W.Sahanya Dilmini
145. Geethma Chamodini
146. Senali Amanda
147. Chanuthya Nayanadinie
148. N.W.Y.Januki Raveena
149. Budmi Kavithma
150. Ranudi Gihansa
151. Chamathsara Navodi
152. Savini nikeshala
153. Pasindi Miyurangi
154. Piyumi Anuththara
155. Avishka C. Senanayaka
156. Chamodya Githmii
157. Chamya Jayasekara
158. Disni Yasanga
159. Yenuri Nethminie
160. Navodya Tharudini
161. Pulmi Vihansa Wijesinghe
162. Dinithi Bhagya
163. D.Malmi Vihanga
164. W.G.Malmi Maheesha
165. Thenuki Rivinadi
166. Sathmi Suvinya Kodithuwakku
167. P.H.Rishini Ernesta
168. Chanuli Nuhansa
169. Muthuli Ranlini Pitawala
170. Samadhi Wickramage
171. Paramie Wickramage
172. Methuli Mewanya
173. Sadli Vihangi
174. Sasini Navodya
175. Jayani wijayarathna
176. Lakdini Isurindi
177. Theekshana Dissanayaka
178. Yenuli Lihansa
179. Maleesha Pieris
180. Lumini Hiranya
181. W.G.Yenuli Bihanga
182. Sanali Lokuge
183. Dunya Nuramini
184. G.Samadhi Vadithya
185. Manuthi Mewanya
186. Senuri ajini
187. Mali Serasinghe
188. Chamathka lasandi
189. Rumeha Nirmani
190. Dinusha Chathurangi
191. M.N.Vishmila Pathiraja
192. Hansika sandeepani
193. Thilini Thauka

Event Calendar

Feb

6

  • Aquatic Meet 2018

    12:00 pm view

Feb

16

  • Annual Sports Meet 2018

    12:00 pm view